Lights On Enterprises Pty. Ltd. (“Lights On”, or “we”, “us”, or “our”, as applicable) values the privacy of our customers and partners. This Privacy Policy, as modified from time to time, describes our practices in connection with information collected through our www.PetaKelly.com website (the “Website”).

By visiting or using the Website, you agree to the practices and policies set forth in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Website.

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy from time to time in our sole discretion, and will post and maintain the most recent version of the Privacy Policy on the Website. We may not notify Website visitors of any such amendments by e-mail or other personal contact. You are responsible for reviewing this Privacy Policy upon each visit to the Website. You can determine if the Privacy Policy has been revised since your last visit by referring to the “Last Modified” date at the top of this document.

1. Information We Collect

We collect two basic types of information from you in conjunction with your use of the Website: personal information and non-personal information. “Personal information” is any information that can individually identify you and includes, for example and without limitation, your name, email address, username, telephone number, postal address, payment information, and billing and contact information. “Non-personal information” includes information that does not personally identify you, but may include, without limitation, tracking and usage information about your location, demographics, transaction information, use of the Website and the Internet, etc.

Personal Information

There are a number of circumstances in which you may voluntarily supply us with your personal information. The most common ways in which we may collect your personal information include, without limitation:

When you interact with any Lights On account on a social media platform, such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, or YouTube, we may collect the personal information that you make available to us on that page or account, including your user ID and/or user name, and any information you have made public in connection with that social media service. Please note, however, that we will comply with the privacy policies of the corresponding social media platform and we will only collect and store such personal information that we are permitted to collect by these social media platforms.

Non-Personal Information

When you use the Website, our servers may keep an activity log that does not identify you individually. These logs may include information such as:

We use this information to assist us in running the Website and ensuring proper operation.

Use of Cookies

When you interact with the Website, we automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser, including your IP address, “cookie” information, and the page you requested.

Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies, but you can change your settings to notify you when a cookie is being set or updated, or to block cookies altogether. Please consult the “Help” section of your browser for more information. Please note that by blocking any or all cookies, you may not have access to certain features, content, or personalization available through the Website.

Email and Other Communications

We may contact you by email or other means. For example, we may send you emails at your request or announcements that may interest you. If you do not want to receive such communications from us, please let us know through the “unsubscribe” feature included in our communications, or by submitting a written request to Lights On Enterprises Pty. Ltd.

Lights On Enterprises LLC

9393 N 90th Street

Suite #102 #530

Scottsdale, AZ 85258

2. Our Use of Information

We use the information we collect from you and about you to help us personalize and continually improve your experience with the Website. We may use the information we collect from and about you in the following ways:

 

3. Our Disclosure of Information

We do not and will not sell your personal information to any third party outside of the Website, and will only share personal information as provided below and within our company and corporate affiliates.

We may make your information available to certain third party service providers, such as contractors, agents, or sponsors, who help us manage or provide the services offered on our Website, such as hosting, billing, payment processing, shipping, marketing, analytics, customer service, fraud protection, etc. We may need to share your personal information with them, but we require that all of our service providers keep personal information confidential and not disclose it to third parties and not use it for any other purpose.

We may also use or disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to applicable law or comply with legal process served on us or the Website; (b) respond to requests from public and government authorities; (c) protect and defend our rights or property, the Website, or our users; and (d) act under emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of us, our affiliates, agents, or the users of the Website or the public.

If we sell all or part of our business or make a sale or transfer of our assets or are otherwise involved in a merger or transfer of all or a material part of our business, Lights On may transfer your information to the party or parties involved as part of that transaction.

4. Security

We are concerned about ensuring the security of your personal information. We use commercially reasonable efforts to protect your personal information collected through the Website from access, loss, misuse, alteration, or destruction by any unauthorized party. Please understand, however, that no transmission of data over the internet or any other public network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. We do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private.

5. User Access and Control

If you would like to access, review, correct, update, suppress, or otherwise limit our use of your personal information you have previously provided to us, you may contact us directly at mail@petakelly.com. In your request, please specify clearly what information you would like to access, change, update, or suppress. We will try to comply with your request as soon as reasonably practicable.

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits customers of Lights On to request certain information regarding our disclosure of your personal information to third parties for direct marketing purposes, if any. To make such a request, please send an email to mail@petakelly.com, with “California Privacy Rights Request” in the subject line. You must include sufficient detail for us to locate your file; at a minimum, your name, email and postal address.

6. Links To or From Other Sites

Please note that the Website may link to other websites and online services operated by third parties. These websites and applications operate independently from us, and we do not control their privacy policies, which may be different from ours. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any third party websites or applications.

7. Children’s Online Privacy

Lights On respects the privacy of children and we are committed to complying with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). We do not knowingly collect, solicit, use, or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13. If you are under 13, please do not attempt to register for the Website or send any information about yourself to us. No one under age 13 may provide any personal information to us. If we learn that a child under 13 has provided personal information to us without verification of parental consent, we will take commercially reasonable steps to delete that information.

8. Notice to Non-US Users

If you are located outside of the United States of America, please be aware that your personal information will be transferred to the United States of America, the laws of which may be deemed by your country to have inadequate data protection. If you are located outside of the United States of America and voluntarily submit personal information to us, you thereby consent to the general use of such information as provided in this Privacy Policy and to the transfer of that information to, and/or storage of that information in, the United States of America.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy

We may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time in our sole discretion without specific notice to you. Please look at the effective date at the top of this Privacy Policy to see when this Privacy Policy was last revised. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective when we post the revised Privacy Policy on the Website. Your continued use of the Website after any changes or revisions to this Privacy Policy will indicate your agreement with the terms of such revised Privacy Policy.

10. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or its implementation, please contact:

MAILING:

Lights On Enterprises LLC
9393 N 90th Street
Suite #102 #530
Scottsdale, AZ 85258

EMAIL: mail@petakelly.com

 

Join my tribe- weekly love letters and tons of fresh stuff you'll be excited to open

Sign up

The Supercharged

Speaking of almond milk latte, this is yours. The daily fuel up so your jeaniius can fly. If you want the global tribe, the raw and consistent mentoring, the powerful accountability and the constant fresh content on tap... it's HERE!! We've been waiting for you...

Supercharge me!